Sylvan school of dance header and logo

Class Timetable (Commences 3rd September 2018)

MONDAY

 

Oasis Academy Lordshill, (entrance on) Redbridge Lane, Southampton, SO16 0XN

Jena

17.05-17.30:  Festival practice (IT, AV, EF)

17.30-18.15:  Intermediate Modern

 

18.15-19.00:  Grade 5 Ballet

19.00-19.45: Grade 5 Modern

19.45-20.30: Advanced 1 Modern

Lucy

17.10-17.30: Private Lessons

17.30-18.00: Beginners Tap

18.00-18.15: Festival Practice (CC, IT, JC)

18.15-19.00:  Senior Jazz

19.00-19.45: Advanced Tap

19.45-20.25: Senior Tap

TUESDAY

 

Oasis Academy Lordshill, (entrance on) Redbridge Lane, Southampton, SO16 0XN

Jena

17.00-17.20:  Private Lesson

17.20-17.50:  Junior Performance Team Rehearsals

17.50-18.20: Full Performance Team Rehearsals

18.20-18.50: Senior Performance Team Rehearsals

18.50-19.20: Intermediate Ballet Exam Class

 

 

THURSDAY

Jo

17.00-17.30:  Private Lesson

17.30-17.50:  Private Lesson

17.50-18.10: Private Lesson

18.10-18.50: Private Lesson x 2

18.50-19.20: Advanced Foundation Ballet Exam Class

 

 

 

15th Romsey Scout Headquarters, Mountbatten Park, Queens Ride, North Baddesley, SO52 9JZ

Jena

16.10-16.30:   Festival Practice (EE, DG, IG)

16.30-17.00:  Grade 1 Modern

17.00-17.30:   Grade 2 Modern

17.30-18.00:   Junior Jazz

18.00-18.30:  Grade 4 Tap

18.30-18.55:   Festival Practice (EA, SA, RJ, KB, CD) / Greek & Natural Movement Class (alternate Weeks)

18.55-19.30:   Festival Practice (EA, SA, RJ, KB, RH, CD)

19.30-19.55:   Intermediate Foundation Ballet Exam Class

FRIDAY

Jenny

17.00-17.45:  Intermediate Foundation Ballet

17.45-18.30:   Senior Non-Syllabus Ballet

18.30-19.00:   Pointe

19.00-19.45:   Intermediate Ballet

Jena

17.00-17.30:   Festival Solo Practice (SA, KB, HC)

17.30-18.15:   Grade 3 Ballet

18.15-19.00:   Grade 4 Ballet

19.00-19.45:  Advanced Foundation Ballet

 

Oasis Academy Lordshill, (entrance on) Redbridge Lane, Southampton, SO16 0XN

Oasis Academy Lordshill, (entrance on) Redbridge Lane, Southampton, SO16 0XN

SATURDAY

 

North Baddesley Village Hall, Botley Road, North Baddesley, SO52 9DT

 

11.30-12.00:  Grade 2 Tap

12.00-12.40:  Grade 2 Ballet

12.40-13.00:   Festival Practice (MM, OM)

13.00-13.30:   Junior Non-Syllabus Ballet

13.30-14.10:   Grade 4 Modern

14.10-14.15:  Break

14.15-14.45:  Grade 3 Tap

Term Starts: Monday 3rd September 2018

 

See the News page for full term diary dates

Jena

09.20-09.40:   Private Lesson

09.45-10.15:  Pre-School Ballet

10.15-10.45:  Primary Ballet

10.45-11.30:  Grade 1 Ballet

Hazel

11.10-11.30:   Private Lesson

11.30-12.00:   Grade 1 Tap

12.00-12.40:  Festival Practice (KC, EH, HH)

 

 

Basingstoke, Andover, Newbury, Reading, Camberley, Aldershot, Farnham, Guildford, Aldershot, Petersfield, Fareham, Hedge End, Southampton, Romsey, New Forest, Salisbury, Winchester, Eastleigh, Chandlers Ford, Gosport, Portsmouth, Waterlooville, Havant, Fleet, Hampshire