Sylvan school of dance header and logo

Class Timetable (Commences 7th January 2019)

MONDAY

 

Oasis Academy Lordshill, (entrance on) Redbridge Lane, Southampton, SO16 0XN

Jena

17.05-17.30:  Festival practice (IT, AV, EF)

17.30-18.15:  Intermediate Modern

18.15-19.00:  Senior Jazz

 

19.00-19.45: Grade 5 Modern

19.45-20.30: Advanced 1 Modern

Lucy

17.10-17.30: Private Lesson

17.30-18.00: Beginners Tap

18.00-18.40: Junior Tap

18.40-19.00:  Private Lesson

19.00-19.45: Advanced Tap

19.45-20.25: Senior Tap

TUESDAY

 

Oasis Academy Lordshill, (entrance on) Redbridge Lane, Southampton, SO16 0XN

Jena

17.00-17.20:  Private Lesson

17.20-17.40:  Junior Performance Team Rehearsals

17.40-18.20: Full Performance Team Rehearsals

18.20-18.50: Senior Performance Team Rehearsals

18.50-19.20: Intermediate Ballet Exam Class

 

 

Jo

17.00-17.20:  Private Lesson

17.20-17.40:  Private Lesson

17.40-18.20: Private Lesson x 2

18.20-18.50: Grade 3 Tap Exam Class

18.50-19.20: Advanced Foundation Ballet Exam Class

19.20-19.55: Grade 6 Tap

 

THURSDAY

 

15th Romsey Scout Headquarters, Mountbatten Park, Queens Ride, North Baddesley, SO52 9JZ

Jena

16.10-16.30:   Festival Practice (EE, DG, IG)

16.30-17.00:  Grade 1 Modern

17.00-17.30:   Grade 2 Modern

17.30-18.00:   Junior Jazz

18.00-18.30:  Festival Practice (EA, SA, RJ, KB, CD) / Greek & Natural Movement Class (alternate Weeks)

18.30-19.30:   Festival Solo Practice (EA, SA, HC, KB, RJ, RH, CD)

19.30-19.50:   Festival Practice (EA, SA, RJ, KB, RH, CD)

19.30-19.55:   Private Lesson

FRIDAY

 

Oasis Academy Lordshill, (entrance on) Redbridge Lane, Southampton, SO16 0XN

Jenny

17.00-17.45:  Intermediate Foundation Ballet

17.45-18.30:   Senior Non-Syllabus Ballet

18.30-19.00:   Pointe

19.00-19.45:   Intermediate Ballet

Jena

17.00-17.45:   Grade 3 Ballet

17.45-18.15:   Junior Non-Syllabus Ballet

18.15-19.00:   Grade 4 Ballet

19.00-19.45:  Advanced Foundation Ballet

SATURDAY

 

North Baddesley Village Hall, Botley Road, North Baddesley, SO52 9DT

Term Starts: Monday 7th January 2019

 

See the News page for full term diary dates

Jena

09.20-09.40:   Private Lesson

09.45-10.15:  Pre-School Ballet

10.15-10.45:  Primary Ballet

10.45-11.30:  Grade 1 Ballet

11.30-11.55:  Grade 1 Tap

 

Break (5 mins)

12.00-12.40:  Grade 2 Ballet

12.40-13.20:   Festival Practice (MM, OM, KC, MS, EH, HH)

13.20-14.00:   Grade 4 Modern

14.00-14.45:   Beginners AcroDance

Basingstoke, Andover, Newbury, Reading, Camberley, Aldershot, Farnham, Guildford, Aldershot, Petersfield, Fareham, Hedge End, Southampton, Romsey, New Forest, Salisbury, Winchester, Eastleigh, Chandlers Ford, Gosport, Portsmouth, Waterlooville, Havant, Fleet, Hampshire